Portland, Oregon
Expert acrylics at Hawthorne Nail Care in Portland
Open 7 days a week. Call (503) 257-0887 to confirm availability.
Book online, or phone (503) 257-0887 before you visit.
Hours & Location
Hawthorne Nail Care
1721 SE Hawthorne Blvd, Portland, OR 97214, USA
- Mon-Fri 10:00 AM - 7:00 PM
- Sat 10:00 AM - 6:00 PM
- Sun 12:00 PM - 5:00 PM
About
A neighborhood nail salon in Portland
Hawthorne Nail Care offers manicures, pedicures, and gel polish services on SE Hawthorne Boulevard in Portland. With a 4.5-star rating from over 260 reviews, Hawthorne Nail Care serves the local community with reliable nail care.
- Open 7 days a week
- Located at 1721 SE Hawthorne Blvd
Reviews
What clients say
★★★★★
This nail salon provided incredible customer service and care! We got pedicures here and were super impressed with the service and the fair pricing! Would recommend to anyone
★★★★★
This is my favorite nail salon. Holly was so attentive and careful with my manicure and it turned out beautiful! She's so detail-oriented and always gauging my comfort and satisfaction throughout the entire process. Wonderful work and great ambiance!
★★★★★
My friends and I had the pleasure of getting manicures + pedicures at this wonderful salon. Between the wide selection of colors and services, the atmosphere, and the superlative customer service we were all thrilled. Would readily recommend Hawthorne Nail Care to anyone seeking to be properly pampered!
Gallery
Recent work at Hawthorne Nail Care
Recent nail work from Hawthorne Nail Care in Portland.
Services
Popular services at Hawthorne Nail Care
Popular services at Hawthorne Nail Care.
Classic Manicure
Natural nail shaping, cuticle care, and polish.
Spa Pedicure
Soak, nail shaping, cuticle care, and polish.
Gel Polish Manicure
Long-wear gel color with extra shine.
Acrylic Full Set
Full acrylic set for added length and shape.
FAQ
Answers before your first appointment
Hours, booking, and service questions.
Where is Hawthorne Nail Care located?
Hawthorne Nail Care is at 1721 SE Hawthorne Blvd, Portland, OR 97214.
What services does Hawthorne Nail Care offer?
Hawthorne Nail Care provides manicures, pedicures, and gel polish services.
What are Hawthorne Nail Care's hours?
Hawthorne Nail Care is open 7 days a week. Call (503) 257-0887 for specific hours.
Contact
Call or get directions
Phone, hours, and directions.
- Phone
- (503) 257-0887
- Booking
- Reserve online
- Address
- 1721 SE Hawthorne Blvd, Portland, OR 97214, USA
- Directions
- Open Google Maps